XFP Summary
New here? Watch the 3-min walkthrough.| Season | Team | Adj GP | XFP | FP | XFP/G | FP/G | Opp +/- | OEX% | %TM XFP | %TM FP | RZ XFP/G | RZ FP/G | RZ OEX% | %TM RZ XFP | %TM RZ FP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | PIT | 12.25 | 28.4 | 32.6 | 2.32WR60+ | 2.66WR60+ | +0.4%58 | 15%78 | 4.4%0 | 5.1%0 | 0.20WR60+ | 0.00WR60+ | -100%1 | 1.4%1 | 0%1 |
| 2026 | PIT | 5.00 | 35.7 | 37.8 | 7.14WR58 | 7.56WR52 | -1.1%29 | 6%59 | 16.3%63 | 17.6%68 | 0.61WR60+ | 1.54WR46 | 152%99 | 7.9%27 | 21.1%89 |
| ALL | — | 17.25 | 64.1 | 70.4 | 3.72 | 4.08 | — | 10% | 7.4% | 8.3% | 0.32 | 0.45 | 39% | 2.6% | 3.5% |
XFP Splits
| Season | Team | Type | Adj GP | XFP | FP | XFP/G | FP/G | OEX% | %TM XFP | %TM FP | RZ XFP/G | RZ FP/G | RZ OEX% | %TM RZ XFP | %TM RZ FP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | PIT | REC | 5.00 | 35.7 | 37.8 | 7.14WR56 | 7.56WR51 | 6%65 | 19.6%69 | 21.1%73 | 0.6WR60+ | 1.5WR47 | 152%99 | 9.3%38 | 23.7%81 |
WOWY (With / Without)
Loading WOWY data...
Metrics — Receiving Efficiency
| Season | Team | Tgts | Share | XFP/Tgt | Catchable XFP/g | EPA/Tgt | Success% | xCP% | CPOE | aDOT | xYAC | YAC OEX | %YOE | BT / Rec | TTT | Cush | Sep | Drop% | Ctchble% | Created% | Cntst% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | PIT | 21 | 6% | 1.35 | 1.34 | +0.38 | 33% | 60% | -2.82 | 19.04 | 3.14 | -1.66 | 45% | 0.00 | 2.61 | 6.47 | 3.66 | 0% | 62% | 8% | 19% |
Metrics — Receiving % of Team
Snap Share by Situation
| Season | Team | Segment | Adj GP | Snaps % | Rush % | Pass % | High RZ % | GL % | Early Down % | Late Down % | Late Short % | Late Medium % | Late Long % | Blowout Down % | Blowout Up % | No-Huddle % | 1–2 WR % | 3+ WR % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | PIT | Early | 4.25 | 25% | 21% | 28% | 12% | 0% | 22% | 37% | 24% | 0% | 62% | — | — | 33% | 7% | 62% |
| 2025 | PIT | Mid | 6.00 | 45% | 40% | 48% | 41% | 21% | 40% | 63% | 33% | 68% | 84% | 50% | — | 58% | 28% | 80% |
| 2025 | PIT | End | 2.00 | 26% | 37% | 20% | 75% | 0% | 27% | 26% | 14% | 17% | 36% | 0% | — | 25% | 31% | 22% |
| 2025 | PIT | All | 12.25 | 35% | 33% | 37% | 34% | 11% | 32% | 48% | 27% | 39% | 67% | 38% | — | 46% | 21% | 61% |
Injury History
| Season | Weeks | Injury | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Week 6 | Unknown | Unknown |
| 2024 | Week 18 | Hamstring | Out |
| 2024 | Weeks 10-17 | Unknown | IR |
Current Contract
| Year | Age | Base Salary | Cash | Cap Hit | Cap % | Team Pos % | Guaranteed $ | Cap Savings |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 25 | $1.32M | $1.82M | $1.57M | 0.5%1 | 3.3%1 | $0.50M | $1.07M |
| 2027 | 26 | $1.58M | $1.58M | $1.83M | 0.6%7 | 3.0%1 | $0.25M | $1.58M |
Weekly Game Logs
| Week | Team | Opp | Score | v Pos Avg | v Pos Rk | QP | Snaps | % Snaps | % Rush | % Pass | % Rush Sh | % Tgt Sh | XFP | FP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 16 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 17 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 18 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |

