XFP Summary
New here? Watch the 3-min walkthrough.| Season | Team | Adj GP | XFP | FP | XFP/G | FP/G | Opp +/- | OEX% | %TM XFP | %TM FP | RZ XFP/G | RZ FP/G | RZ OEX% | %TM RZ XFP | %TM RZ FP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | NYG | 15.75 | 251.8 | 255.5 | 15.99RB5 | 16.22RB7 | -1.8%27 | 2%55 | 29.6%97 | 27.9%93 | 3.50RB21 | 3.85RB18 | 10%61 | 30.7%85 | 26%72 |
| 2023 | NYG | 13.75 | 212.2 | 202.7 | 15.43RB6 | 14.74RB10 | -0.9%38 | -4%38 | 29.9%98 | 28.6%94 | 3.82RB17 | 4.26RB14 | 12%63 | 40.5%99 | 39.4%95 |
| 2024 | PHI | 15.75 | 262.9 | 338.8 | 16.69RB4 | 21.51RB2 | +2.6%87 | 29%95 | 28.9%96 | 31.8%97 | 5.77RB4 | 5.50RB8 | -5%45 | 29.6%83 | 28%78 |
| 2025 | PHI | 15.75 | 223.6 | 213.8 | 14.20RB10 | 13.57RB15 | +3.7%94 | -4%38 | 25.7%90 | 24.2%84 | 3.90RB16 | 3.24RB25 | -17%30 | 28%80 | 22.6%62 |
| 2026 | PHI | 6.00 | 47.9 | 47.0 | 7.98RB40+ | 7.83RB40+ | -5.9%2 | -2%45 | 21.6%76 | 21.4%73 | 2.43RB37 | 2.42RB36 | -1%50 | 24.9%71 | 22.8%62 |
| ALL | — | 108.75 | 1678.9 | 1756.7 | 15.44 | 16.15 | — | 5% | 27.8% | 28.1% | 4.13 | 3.80 | -8% | 30.7% | 28.1% |
XFP Splits
WOWY (With / Without)
Loading WOWY data...
Metrics — Rushing Efficiency
| Season | Team | Carries | Share | XFP/Carry | EPA/Rush | Success% | HR% | Stuff% | % 8+ Box | xRY | RYOE | % RYOE | YBC | YAC | BT% | NGS Eff | TTLOS | Fumble% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | NYG | 263 | 83.5%93 | 0.6475 | -0.0938 | 33.8%15 | 1.9%93 | 22.6%12 | 22.8%36 | 3.4522 | +1.5198 | 39.7%56 | 2.1943 | 2.8295 | 11.5%92 | 4.2940 | 2.9588 | 0.0%100 |
Metrics — Rushing Descriptive
| Season | Team | Carries | Share | Shotgun | Under C | Left | Middle | Right | A Gap | B Gap | C Gap | Obv Run | GL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | NYG | 263 | 83.5%93 | 27.0%28 | 73.0%72 | 38.7%61 | 29.9%62 | 31.4%25 | 35.5%43 | 37.7%69 | 26.8%51 | 82.1%98 | 78.0%95 |
Metrics — Receiving Efficiency
| Season | Team | Tgts | Share | XFP/Tgt | Catchable XFP/g | EPA/Tgt | Success% | xCP% | CPOE | aDOT | xYAC | YAC OEX | %YOE | BT / Rec | TTT | Drop% | Ctchble% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | NYG | 121 | 21%99 | 1.0938 | — | +0.0750 | 39%28 | 75%27 | -0.1748 | 0.1543 | 7.6063 | +0.8463 | 46%37 | 0.1675 | 2.6036 | 3%69 | — |
Metrics — Receiving % of Team
| Season | Team | Tgts | Share | Man | Zone | Horiz Route | Screen | Shotgun | Under Ctr | Pressure | Checkdown |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | NYG | 121 | 21.1%99 | 16.0%98 | 22.3%99 | 13.2%93 | 32.5%85 | 20.0%98 | 21.9%98 | 28.3%100 | — |
Snap Share by Situation
| Season | Team | Segment | Adj GP | Snaps % | Rush % | Pass % | High RZ % | GL % | Early Down % | Late Down % | Late Short % | Late Medium % | Late Long % | Blowout Down % | Blowout Up % | No-Huddle % | 1 RB % | 2+ RB % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | PHI | Early | 6.00 | 84% | 86% | 83% | 88% | 100% | 85% | 80% | 96% | 78% | 73% | 57% | — | 79% | 84% | 100% |
| 2025 | PHI | Mid | 4.75 | 79% | 85% | 74% | 83% | 100% | 84% | 64% | 86% | 67% | 54% | — | — | 74% | 79% | 100% |
| 2025 | PHI | End | 5.00 | 78% | 78% | 78% | 72% | 71% | 82% | 62% | 69% | 71% | 53% | — | 11% | 86% | 78% | 100% |
| 2025 | PHI | All | 15.75 | 81% | 83% | 79% | 81% | 88% | 84% | 70% | 86% | 72% | 61% | 57% | 11% | 81% | 81% | 100% |
Injury History
| Season | Weeks | Injury | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Weeks 5-7 | Unknown | Unknown |
| 2024 | Week 18 | Non-Injury Related | Doubtful |
| 2023 | Weeks 5-6 | Ankle | Questionable |
Current Contract
| Year | Age | Base Salary | Cash | Cap Hit | Cap % | Team Pos % | Guaranteed $ | Cap Savings |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 29 | $1.30M | $18.05M | $9.88M | 3.1%87 | 62.3%85 | $38.84M | $-28.96M |
| 2027 | 30 | $1.34M | $3.84M | $13.06M | 4.0%74 | 84.0%71 | $16.60M | $-3.54M |
| 2028 | 31 | $1.39M | $1.39M | $17.41M | 4.9%88 | 100.0%59 | $8.61M | $8.81M |
Weekly Game Logs
| Week | Team | Opp | Score | v Pos Avg | v Pos Rk | QP | Snaps | % Snaps | % Rush | % Pass | % Rush Sh | % Tgt Sh | XFP | FP | XFP Rush | FP Rush | XFP Rec | FP Rec |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 16 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 17 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 18 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |


NYG