XFP Summary
New here? Watch the 3-min walkthrough.| Season | Team | Adj GP | XFP | FP | XFP/G | FP/G | Opp +/- | OEX% | %TM XFP | %TM FP | RZ XFP/G | RZ FP/G | RZ OEX% | %TM RZ XFP | %TM RZ FP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | CLE | 7.50 | 92.1 | 85.1 | 12.28QB20+ | 11.35QB20+ | +4.9%97 | -8%27 | 4.5%63 | 6.9%80 | 2.21QB20+ | 2.73QB20+ | 24%82 | 5.4%46 | 11.5%75 |
| 2026 | CLE | 2.00 | 0.7 | 0.1 | 0.34 | 0.04 | -17.8% | -88% | 0% | 0% | 0.25 | 0.00 | -100% | 0% | 0% |
| ALL | — | 9.50 | 92.8 | 85.2 | 9.77 | 8.97 | — | -8% | 4.2% | 6.5% | 1.80 | 2.16 | 20% | 4.6% | 9.8% |
XFP Splits
| Season | Team | Type | Adj GP | XFP | FP | XFP/G | FP/G | OEX% | %TM XFP | %TM FP | RZ XFP/G | RZ FP/G | RZ OEX% | %TM RZ XFP | %TM RZ FP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | CLE | PASS | 2.00 | 0.7 | 0.1 | 0.34 | 0.04 | -88% | — | — | 0.3 | 0.0 | -100% | — | — |
WOWY (With / Without)
Loading WOWY data...
Metrics — Passing Efficiency
Metrics — Passing Descriptive
Metrics — Protection & Pressure
| Season | Team | DB+ | Sack Rate | QB Fault Sack% | Pressure Rate | Throwaway% | Sack+TA% | Pressure → Sack% | Blitz → Pressure% | No Blitz Pressure% | OL Madden |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | CLE | 235 | 10.3%6 | 42.3%32 | 45.5%2 | 4.7%12 | 15.0%4 | 22.6%33 | 70.9%0 | 38.4%5 | 8059 |
Metrics — QB Rushing
Snap Share by Situation
| Season | Team | Segment | Adj GP | Snaps % | Rush % | Pass % | High RZ % | GL % | Early Down % | Late Down % | Late Short % | Late Medium % | Late Long % | Blowout Down % | Blowout Up % | No-Huddle % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | CLE | Mid | 1.50 | 93% | 85% | 100% | 100% | 0% | 91% | 100% | 100% | 100% | 100% | — | — | 100% |
| 2025 | CLE | End | 6.00 | 98% | 98% | 98% | 100% | 82% | 99% | 99% | 100% | 94% | 100% | 100% | — | 100% |
| 2025 | CLE | All | 7.50 | 97% | 96% | 98% | 100% | 75% | 97% | 99% | 100% | 95% | 100% | 100% | — | 100% |
Injury History
| Season | Weeks | Injury | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Week 8 | Back | Questionable |
Current Contract
| Year | Age | Base Salary | Cash | Cap Hit | Cap % | Team Pos % | Guaranteed $ | Cap Savings |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 24 | $1.00M | $1.34M | $1.12M | 0.3% | 2.6% | $0.34M | $0.78M |
| 2027 | 25 | $1.12M | $1.12M | $1.23M | 0.4% | 42.0% | $0.22M | $1.01M |
| 2028 | 26 | $1.24M | $1.24M | $1.35M | 0.4% | 40.5% | $0.11M | $1.24M |
Weekly Game Logs
| Week | Team | Opp | Score | v Pos Avg | v Pos Rk | QP | Snaps | % Snaps | % Rush | % Pass | % Rush Sh | % Tgt Sh | XFP | FP | XFP Pass | FP Pass | XFP Rush | FP Rush |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 16 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 17 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 18 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |

