XFP Summary
New here? Watch the 3-min walkthrough.| Season | Team | Adj GP | XFP | FP | XFP/G | FP/G | Opp +/- | OEX% | %TM XFP | %TM FP | RZ XFP/G | RZ FP/G | RZ OEX% | %TM RZ XFP | %TM RZ FP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | WAS | 17.00 | 172.4 | 190.5 | 10.14WR29 | 11.21WR24 | +2.2%85 | 11%71 | 16.6%65 | 19.7%81 | 1.33WR56 | 1.82WR39 | 37%79 | 9.5%39 | 13.5%65 |
| 2023 | WAS | 17.00 | 180.2 | 163.7 | 10.60WR25 | 9.63WR36 | -0.3%45 | -9%28 | 17.6%73 | 16.4%60 | 1.09WR60+ | 0.68WR60+ | -37%19 | 7.6%25 | 4.9%17 |
| 2024 | WAS | 16.75 | 182.4 | 226.8 | 10.89WR22 | 13.54WR11 | +1.7%79 | 24%90 | 17.1%70 | 19.7%81 | 2.16WR26 | 4.64WR3 | 115%98 | 11.3%53 | 21.1%88 |
| 2025 | WAS | 9.50 | 89.6 | 95.2 | 9.43WR36 | 10.02WR32 | -2.6%10 | 6%60 | 16.7%66 | 18.4%73 | 1.90WR35 | 1.83WR39 | -4%45 | 11.9%57 | 12.1%57 |
| 2026 | WAS | 5.00 | 41.3 | 38.5 | 8.26WR47 | 7.70WR51 | -2.4%13 | -7%33 | 18.8%81 | 18.4%72 | 1.39WR54 | 0.92WR60+ | -34%22 | 12.9%64 | 7.2%30 |
| ALL | — | 111.00 | 1181.1 | 1232.9 | 10.64 | 11.11 | — | 4% | 18.1% | 19.4% | 1.66 | 1.88 | 13% | 11.2% | 12.6% |
XFP Splits
| Season | Team | Type | Adj GP | XFP | FP | XFP/G | FP/G | OEX% | %TM XFP | %TM FP | RZ XFP/G | RZ FP/G | RZ OEX% | %TM RZ XFP | %TM RZ FP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | WAS | REC | 5.00 | 41.3 | 38.5 | 8.26WR45 | 7.70WR49 | -7%42 | 27.2%91 | 25.4%85 | 1.4WR53 | 0.9WR60+ | -34%31 | 19.8%74 | 8.7%41 |
WOWY (With / Without)
Loading WOWY data...
Metrics — Receiving Efficiency
| Season | Team | Tgts | Share | XFP/Tgt | Catchable XFP/g | EPA/Tgt | Success% | xCP% | CPOE | aDOT | xYAC | YAC OEX | %YOE | BT / Rec | TTT | Cush | Sep | Drop% | Ctchble% | Created% | Cntst% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | WAS | 94 | 23%82 | 1.5489 | — | +0.5280 | 56%75 | 59%17 | +3.6468 | 14.1890 | 2.8014 | +1.4086 | 24%4 | 0.1282 | 2.6755 | 5.2315 | 2.146 | 4%53 | — | — | — |
Metrics — Receiving % of Team
Core
| Season | Team | Tgts | Share | Man | Zone | Deep | RZ | Horiz Route | RPO/PA | 1st Read | Shotgun | Under Ctr |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | WAS | 94 | 23.0%82 | 30.4%90 | 21.2%77 | 64.1%100 | 26.0%86 | 32.8%94 | — | — | 20.6%70 | 41.4%99 |
Situational
| Season | Team | Tgts | Screen | Blitz | Pressure | Early TTT | Late TTT | Obv Pass | No-Huddle | Contested | Scramble | QB OOP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | WAS | 94 | 8.1%46 | 31.2%92 | 21.3%77 | 27.1%83 | 22.2%79 | 17.9%52 | 14.3%43 | — | — | — |
Snap Share by Situation
| Season | Team | Segment | Adj GP | Snaps % | Rush % | Pass % | High RZ % | GL % | Early Down % | Late Down % | Late Short % | Late Medium % | Late Long % | Blowout Down % | Blowout Up % | No-Huddle % | 1–2 WR % | 3+ WR % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | WAS | Early | 2.75 | 87% | 80% | 90% | 80% | 75% | 84% | 94% | 91% | 89% | 100% | 90% | — | 85% | 76% | 91% |
| 2025 | WAS | Mid | 0.75 | 58% | 56% | 59% | 100% | — | 52% | 75% | 83% | 67% | 67% | — | — | 59% | 52% | 65% |
| 2025 | WAS | End | 6.00 | 69% | 56% | 78% | 76% | 56% | 66% | 78% | 67% | 80% | 87% | 64% | — | 62% | 48% | 80% |
| 2025 | WAS | All | 9.50 | 73% | 63% | 80% | 79% | 60% | 70% | 82% | 75% | 81% | 89% | 75% | — | 69% | 55% | 83% |
Injury History
| Season | Weeks | Injury | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Weeks 4-5 | Unknown | Unknown |
| 2025 | Weeks 9-11 | Quadriceps | Out |
| 2025 | Weeks 4-7 | Quadriceps | Out |
Current Contract
| Year | Age | Base Salary | Cash | Cap Hit | Cap % | Team Pos % | Guaranteed $ | Cap Savings |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 31 | $2.90M | $15.80M | $18.00M | 5.5%90 | 65.4%96 | $42.50M | $-24.50M |
| 2027 | 32 | $23.30M | $23.30M | $34.00M | 10.4%95 | 91.6%97 | $18.00M | $16.00M |
| 2028 | 33 | $25.65M | $25.65M | $39.50M | 11.2%96 | 96.4%87 | $12.00M | $27.50M |
Weekly Game Logs
| Week | Team | Opp | Score | v Pos Avg | v Pos Rk | QP | Snaps | % Snaps | % Rush | % Pass | % Rush Sh | % Tgt Sh | XFP | FP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 16 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 17 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 18 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |

