XFP Summary
New here? Watch the 3-min walkthrough.| Season | Team | Adj GP | XFP | FP | XFP/G | FP/G | Opp +/- | OEX% | %TM XFP | %TM FP | RZ XFP/G | RZ FP/G | RZ OEX% | %TM RZ XFP | %TM RZ FP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | CAR | 16.75 | 53.0 | 44.9 | 3.16TE20+ | 2.68TE20+ | -0.1%48 | -15%13 | 6.3%0 | 5.2%1 | 1.36TE20+ | 0.99TE20+ | -27%22 | 12.7%50 | 8.1%20 |
| 2023 | CAR | 15.75 | 42.8 | 48.9 | 2.72TE20+ | 3.10TE20+ | -0.0%49 | 14%76 | 5%0 | 6.6%2 | 0.71TE20+ | 1.31TE20+ | 84%97 | 7.8%12 | 14.1%61 |
| 2024 | CAR | 11.50 | 41.1 | 44.9 | 3.57TE20+ | 3.90TE20+ | -1.1%35 | 9%70 | 5.9%0 | 6.5%1 | 0.82TE20+ | 1.35TE20+ | 64%93 | 4.8%1 | 8.4%21 |
| 2025 | CAR | 16.75 | 46.2 | 50.4 | 2.76TE20+ | 3.01TE20+ | -0.6%42 | 9%69 | 5.3%0 | 5.8%1 | 0.65TE20+ | 1.03TE20+ | 59%91 | 5%1 | 8.2%21 |
| 2026 | CAR | 7.00 | 31.1 | 36.0 | 4.44TE20+ | 5.14TE20+ | +1.8%77 | 16%79 | 11.8%48 | 11.7%46 | 1.10TE20+ | 2.43TE11 | 120%100 | 11.8%42 | 16.8%73 |
| ALL | — | 83.75 | 268.9 | 268.2 | 3.21 | 3.20 | — | 0% | 6% | 6.2% | 0.93 | 1.25 | 34% | 7.7% | 9.9% |
XFP Splits
| Season | Team | Type | Adj GP | XFP | FP | XFP/G | FP/G | OEX% | %TM XFP | %TM FP | RZ XFP/G | RZ FP/G | RZ OEX% | %TM RZ XFP | %TM RZ FP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | CAR | REC | 7.00 | 31.1 | 36.0 | 4.44TE20+ | 5.14TE20+ | 16%78 | 15.6%82 | 15.9%82 | 1.1TE20+ | 2.4TE11 | 120%97 | 20%81 | 33.7%95 |
WOWY (With / Without)
Loading WOWY data...
Metrics — Receiving Efficiency
| Season | Team | Tgts | Share | XFP/Tgt | Catchable XFP/g | EPA/Tgt | Success% | xCP% | CPOE | aDOT | xYAC | YAC OEX | %YOE | BT / Rec | TTT | Cush | Sep | Drop% | Ctchble% | Created% | Cntst% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | CAR | 36 | 7%2 | 1.3852 | — | +0.1820 | 44%19 | 65%56 | -7.4311 | 5.237 | 2.296 | -0.1129 | 54% | 0.00 | 2.7874 | 5.3619 | 2.3715 | 6%36 | — | — | — |
Metrics — Receiving % of Team
Snap Share by Situation
| Season | Team | Segment | Adj GP | Snaps % | Rush % | Pass % | High RZ % | GL % | Early Down % | Late Down % | Late Short % | Late Medium % | Late Long % | Blowout Down % | Blowout Up % | No-Huddle % | 1 TE % | 2+ TE % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | CAR | Early | 6.00 | 61% | 72% | 54% | 53% | 65% | 65% | 48% | 53% | 55% | 39% | 56% | 85% | 50% | 51% | 86% |
| 2025 | CAR | Mid | 6.00 | 58% | 73% | 47% | 50% | 50% | 68% | 24% | 59% | 6% | 8% | 29% | — | 60% | 44% | 90% |
| 2025 | CAR | End | 4.75 | 64% | 76% | 56% | 57% | 50% | 74% | 39% | 67% | 18% | 27% | 100% | — | 50% | 50% | 94% |
| 2025 | CAR | All | 16.75 | 61% | 73% | 52% | 52% | 57% | 68% | 37% | 59% | 24% | 26% | 49% | 85% | 52% | 48% | 90% |
Injury History
| Season | Weeks | Injury | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | Weeks 7-10 | Back | Questionable |
| 2024 | Week 6 | Concussion | Out |
| 2024 | Week 2 | Hamstring | Questionable |
Current Contract
| Year | Age | Base Salary | Cash | Cap Hit | Cap % | Team Pos % | Guaranteed $ | Cap Savings |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026CY | 26 | $3.67M | $5.67M | $8.00M | 2.6%83 | 62.4%89 | $4.00M | $4.00M |
Weekly Game Logs
| Week | Team | Opp | Score | v Pos Avg | v Pos Rk | QP | Snaps | % Snaps | % Rush | % Pass | % Rush Sh | % Tgt Sh | XFP | FP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 16 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 17 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 18 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |

