XFP Summary
New here? Watch the 3-min walkthrough.| Season | Team | Adj GP | XFP | FP | XFP/G | FP/G | Opp +/- | OEX% | %TM XFP | %TM FP | RZ XFP/G | RZ FP/G | RZ OEX% | %TM RZ XFP | %TM RZ FP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | KC | 17.00 | 231.8 | 261.3 | 13.64TE1 | 15.37TE1 | +1.0%68 | 13%75 | 20.1%97 | 20.3%95 | 4.94TE1 | 4.84TE2 | -2%47 | 22.8%95 | 19.5%80 |
| 2023 | KC | 14.75 | 163.0 | 172.9 | 11.05TE3 | 11.72TE3 | +0.7%62 | 6%59 | 17.8%90 | 18.3%89 | 2.71TE7 | 2.84TE8 | 5%54 | 16%70 | 15.6%68 |
| 2024 | KC | 16.00 | 183.1 | 146.9 | 11.44TE3 | 9.18TE8 | +0.4%56 | -20%8 | 17.5%89 | 14.6%72 | 3.60TE3 | 2.39TE11 | -34%18 | 17.7%81 | 12.6%51 |
| 2025 | KC | 16.75 | 138.7 | 155.2 | 8.28TE10 | 9.27TE8 | -2.9%17 | 12%74 | 13.7%67 | 15.8%77 | 1.72TE17 | 1.83TE16 | 7%55 | 10.8%33 | 10.7%36 |
| 2026 | KC | 7.00 | 53.1 | 67.5 | 7.59TE14 | 9.64TE7 | +3.6%92 | 27%91 | 15.1%77 | 17.7%85 | 1.09TE20+ | 2.20TE12 | 101%99 | 7.9%14 | 15%65 |
| ALL | — | 164.75 | 1927.0 | 2102.3 | 11.70 | 12.76 | — | 9% | 18.3% | 18.9% | 3.11 | 3.20 | 3% | 17.8% | 17.7% |
XFP Splits
| Season | Team | Type | Adj GP | XFP | FP | XFP/G | FP/G | OEX% | %TM XFP | %TM FP | RZ XFP/G | RZ FP/G | RZ OEX% | %TM RZ XFP | %TM RZ FP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | KC | REC | 7.00 | 53.1 | 67.5 | 7.59TE13 | 9.64TE7 | 27%88 | 20.8%93 | 23.9%95 | 1.1TE20+ | 2.2TE13 | 101%95 | 13.1%64 | 20%80 |
WOWY (With / Without)
Loading WOWY data...
Metrics — Receiving Efficiency
| Season | Team | Tgts | Share | XFP/Tgt | Catchable XFP/g | EPA/Tgt | Success% | xCP% | CPOE | aDOT | xYAC | YAC OEX | %YOE | BT / Rec | TTT | Cush | Sep | Drop% | Ctchble% | Created% | Cntst% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | KC | 118 | 22%79 | 1.3749 | — | +0.5888 | 59%85 | 65%60 | +7.4887 | 7.3223 | 6.7097 | +1.1380 | 64%98 | — | 2.3910 | 5.8541 | 2.9452 | — | — | — | — |
Metrics — Receiving % of Team
Snap Share by Situation
| Season | Team | Segment | Adj GP | Snaps % | Rush % | Pass % | High RZ % | GL % | Early Down % | Late Down % | Late Short % | Late Medium % | Late Long % | Blowout Down % | Blowout Up % | No-Huddle % | 1 TE % | 2+ TE % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | KC | Early | 6.00 | 77% | 66% | 82% | 81% | 83% | 74% | 86% | 79% | 100% | 86% | — | 33% | 100% | 66% | 91% |
| 2025 | KC | Mid | 4.75 | 84% | 74% | 90% | 76% | 92% | 81% | 94% | 91% | 88% | 100% | — | 88% | 100% | 79% | 93% |
| 2025 | KC | End | 6.00 | 90% | 87% | 91% | 95% | 96% | 87% | 98% | 96% | 96% | 100% | 67% | — | 100% | 87% | 95% |
| 2025 | KC | All | 16.75 | 83% | 76% | 87% | 83% | 90% | 80% | 93% | 88% | 96% | 96% | 67% | 52% | 100% | 78% | 93% |
Injury History
| Season | Weeks | Injury | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | Week 18 | Non-Injury Related | Doubtful |
| 2023 | Week 18 | Neck | Out |
| 2023 | Week 6 | Ankle | Questionable |
Current Contract
| Year | Age | Base Salary | Cash | Cap Hit | Cap % | Team Pos % | Guaranteed $ | Cap Savings |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026CY | 37 | $3.00M | $9.00M | $4.90M | 1.6%59 | 32.9%45 | $10.65M | $-5.76M |
Weekly Game Logs
| Week | Team | Opp | Score | v Pos Avg | v Pos Rk | QP | Snaps | % Snaps | % Rush | % Pass | % Rush Sh | % Tgt Sh | XFP | FP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 16 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 17 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 18 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |

