XFP Summary
New here? Watch the 3-min walkthrough.| Season | Team | Adj GP | XFP | FP | XFP/G | FP/G | Opp +/- | OEX% | %TM XFP | %TM FP | RZ XFP/G | RZ FP/G | RZ OEX% | %TM RZ XFP | %TM RZ FP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | CLE | 13.75 | 107.7 | 113.0 | 7.83TE12 | 8.22TE11 | -5.3%5 | 5%57 | 13.1%64 | 13.8%67 | 2.80TE6 | 2.81TE8 | 0%49 | 17.8%82 | 19.6%80 |
| 2023 | CLE | 16.00 | 160.2 | 160.7 | 10.01TE5 | 10.04TE6 | +1.5%74 | 0%47 | 14.9%76 | 16.6%81 | 2.71TE7 | 1.63TE18 | -40%13 | 18.1%83 | 11.4%42 |
| 2024 | CLE | 10.75 | 137.1 | 116.5 | 12.75TE2 | 10.84TE4 | +0.7%63 | -15%13 | 19.4%95 | 18.7%91 | 4.06TE2 | 3.25TE6 | -20%30 | 29%99 | 30.3%97 |
| 2025 | CLE | 11.50 | 62.2 | 69.8 | 5.40TE20+ | 6.07TE20+ | -0.0%49 | 12%75 | 9.5%23 | 12.6%55 | 1.71TE18 | 2.73TE8 | 60%92 | 13.8%57 | 26.6%93 |
| 2026 | LAC | 2.00 | 8.8 | 9.7 | 4.41 | 4.85 | +12.0% | 10% | 20.2% | 36.3% | 0.65 | 0.55 | -16% | 18.6% | 73.3% |
| ALL | — | 117.50 | 819.4 | 809.3 | 6.97 | 6.89 | — | -1% | 11.5% | 11.9% | 1.96 | 1.85 | -6% | 14.1% | 13.6% |
XFP Splits
| Season | Team | Type | Adj GP | XFP | FP | XFP/G | FP/G | OEX% | %TM XFP | %TM FP | RZ XFP/G | RZ FP/G | RZ OEX% | %TM RZ XFP | %TM RZ FP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | LAC | REC | 2.00 | 8.8 | 9.7 | 4.41 | 4.85 | 10% | 26.9% | 42.9% | 0.7 | 0.6 | -16% | 32.7% | 100% |
WOWY (With / Without)
Loading WOWY data...
Metrics — Receiving Efficiency
| Season | Team | Tgts | Share | XFP/Tgt | Catchable XFP/g | EPA/Tgt | Success% | xCP% | CPOE | aDOT | xYAC | YAC OEX | %YOE | BT / Rec | TTT | Cush | Sep | Drop% | Ctchble% | Created% | Cntst% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | CLE | 60 | 11%23 | 1.4880 | — | +0.1619 | 37%4 | 57%12 | -4.0624 | 12.4676 | 5.0481 | +0.9977 | 41%45 | — | 2.6448 | 5.9647 | 2.4820 | — | — | — | — |
Metrics — Receiving % of Team
Snap Share by Situation
| Season | Team | Segment | Adj GP | Snaps % | Rush % | Pass % | High RZ % | GL % | Early Down % | Late Down % | Late Short % | Late Medium % | Late Long % | Blowout Down % | Blowout Up % | No-Huddle % | 1 TE % | 2+ TE % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | CLE | Early | 6.00 | 77% | 75% | 78% | 71% | 77% | 80% | 68% | 59% | 69% | 73% | 60% | — | 65% | 58% | 91% |
| 2025 | CLE | Mid | 4.00 | 61% | 58% | 63% | 71% | 63% | 56% | 76% | 100% | 93% | 64% | 67% | — | 61% | 49% | 72% |
| 2025 | CLE | End | 1.50 | 43% | 54% | 34% | 100% | 75% | 41% | 48% | 44% | 50% | 50% | 0% | — | 0% | 11% | 82% |
| 2025 | CLE | All | 11.50 | 68% | 66% | 69% | 72% | 74% | 68% | 68% | 63% | 76% | 67% | 54% | — | 55% | 48% | 84% |
Injury History
| Season | Weeks | Injury | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Weeks 15-18 | Knee | Out |
| 2025 | Week 8 | Knee | Questionable |
| 2025 | Week 7 | Knee | Out |
Current Contract
| Year | Age | Base Salary | Cash | Cap Hit | Cap % | Team Pos % | Guaranteed $ | Cap Savings |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026CY | 30 | $1.30M | $1.50M | $2.95M | 1.0%33 | 35.2%52 | $0.85M | $2.10M |
Weekly Game Logs
| Week | Team | Opp | Score | v Pos Avg | v Pos Rk | QP | Snaps | % Snaps | % Rush | % Pass | % Rush Sh | % Tgt Sh | XFP | FP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 16 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 17 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 18 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |


CLE