XFP Summary
New here? Watch the 3-min walkthrough.| Season | Team | Adj GP | XFP | FP | XFP/G | FP/G | Opp +/- | OEX% | %TM XFP | %TM FP | RZ XFP/G | RZ FP/G | RZ OEX% | %TM RZ XFP | %TM RZ FP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | CAR | 17.00 | 181.6 | 167.6 | 10.68WR24 | 9.86WR34 | -1.5%23 | -8%31 | 21.4%91 | 19.4%79 | 1.57WR47 | 2.28WR27 | 45%84 | 14.8%74 | 19%82 |
| 2023 | CHI | 17.00 | 188.9 | 238.5 | 11.11WR21 | 14.03WR9 | +2.1%83 | 26%92 | 19.3%83 | 25.1%96 | 1.64WR44 | 2.44WR23 | 49%87 | 11.5%55 | 16.5%75 |
| 2024 | CHI | 17.00 | 187.7 | 189.1 | 11.04WR21 | 11.12WR24 | -1.4%24 | 1%49 | 19.2%83 | 21%87 | 2.11WR28 | 1.76WR41 | -16%36 | 15.2%76 | 15.2%72 |
| 2025 | CHI | 17.00 | 145.8 | 144.8 | 8.58WR44 | 8.52WR44 | +2.8%90 | -1%45 | 13.5%45 | 13.2%42 | 1.80WR38 | 2.06WR32 | 14%62 | 11.1%51 | 12.8%60 |
| 2026 | BUF | 5.00 | 43.2 | 44.9 | 8.63WR44 | 8.98WR41 | +6.5%100 | 4%56 | 17.7%74 | 16.5%61 | 2.29WR21 | 2.02WR33 | -12%40 | 14.5%73 | 13.2%63 |
| ALL | — | 135.00 | 1440.0 | 1472.9 | 10.67 | 10.91 | — | 2% | 18.1% | 18.7% | 1.74 | 1.72 | -1% | 12.3% | 11.8% |
XFP Splits
| Season | Team | Type | Adj GP | XFP | FP | XFP/G | FP/G | OEX% | %TM XFP | %TM FP | RZ XFP/G | RZ FP/G | RZ OEX% | %TM RZ XFP | %TM RZ FP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | BUF | REC | 5.00 | 40.4 | 44.0 | 8.08WR46 | 8.80WR40 | 9%71 | 26.3%89 | 26.8%88 | 2.0WR28 | 1.9WR35 | -5%50 | 35.7%98 | 67.4%100 |
WOWY (With / Without)
Loading WOWY data...
Metrics — Receiving Efficiency
| Season | Team | Tgts | Share | XFP/Tgt | Catchable XFP/g | EPA/Tgt | Success% | xCP% | CPOE | aDOT | xYAC | YAC OEX | %YOE | BT / Rec | TTT | Cush | Sep | Drop% | Ctchble% | Created% | Cntst% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | CAR | 82 | 15%47 | 1.2516 | — | +0.4061 | 49%37 | 66%67 | +1.0552 | 8.7738 | 4.6671 | +3.1198 | 41%45 | 0.2096 | 2.6449 | 5.9647 | 2.7943 | 4%60 | — | — | — |
Metrics — Receiving % of Team
Core
| Season | Team | Tgts | Share | Man | Zone | Deep | RZ | Horiz Route | RPO/PA | 1st Read | Shotgun | Under Ctr |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | CAR | 82 | 15.0%47 | 15.7%43 | 12.8%37 | 17.0%48 | 10.6%26 | 17.1%52 | — | — | 14.8%41 | 8.9%26 |
Situational
| Season | Team | Tgts | Screen | Blitz | Pressure | Early TTT | Late TTT | Obv Pass | No-Huddle | Contested | Scramble | QB OOP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | CAR | 82 | 25.0%87 | 11.4%25 | 18.6%64 | 14.8%46 | 16.9%59 | 11.9%24 | 14.5%45 | — | — | — |
Snap Share by Situation
| Season | Team | Segment | Adj GP | Snaps % | Rush % | Pass % | High RZ % | GL % | Early Down % | Late Down % | Late Short % | Late Medium % | Late Long % | Blowout Down % | Blowout Up % | No-Huddle % | 1–2 WR % | 3+ WR % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | CHI | Early | 5.00 | 87% | 83% | 89% | 87% | 69% | 85% | 93% | 83% | 100% | 94% | 84% | 80% | 100% | 69% | 97% |
| 2025 | CHI | Mid | 6.00 | 79% | 77% | 81% | 81% | 75% | 79% | 80% | 64% | 93% | 83% | — | — | 82% | 64% | 90% |
| 2025 | CHI | End | 6.00 | 90% | 88% | 91% | 85% | 82% | 90% | 88% | 75% | 92% | 100% | — | 100% | 100% | 83% | 98% |
| 2025 | CHI | All | 17.00 | 85% | 83% | 87% | 85% | 76% | 85% | 87% | 73% | 94% | 92% | 84% | 89% | 93% | 73% | 95% |
Injury History
| Season | Weeks | Injury | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Week 8 | Unknown | Unknown |
| 2026 | Weeks 5-6 | Unknown | Unknown |
| 2026 | Week 3 | Unknown | Unknown |
Current Contract
| Year | Age | Base Salary | Cash | Cap Hit | Cap % | Team Pos % | Guaranteed $ | Cap Savings |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 29 | $1.30M | $2.60M | $6.75M | 2.2%65 | 19.8%55 | $38.98M | $-32.23M |
| 2027 | 30 | $23.48M | $38.98M | $28.94M | 8.8%85 | 50.1%68 | $33.25M | $-4.31M |
| 2028 | 31 | $23.48M | $23.48M | $28.94M | 8.2%76 | 65.8%69 | $13.31M | $15.63M |
Weekly Game Logs
| Week | Team | Opp | Score | v Pos Avg | v Pos Rk | QP | Snaps | % Snaps | % Rush | % Pass | % Rush Sh | % Tgt Sh | XFP | FP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 16 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 17 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 18 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |


CAR
CHI