Coaching Timeline
Why does coaching matter?
Los Angeles Rams
Asst. Quarterbacks
20191 yr

Los Angeles Rams
Asst. Wide Receivers
20201 yr

Los Angeles Rams
Passing Game Coordinator
2021-233 yrs

Atlanta Falcons
Offensive Coordinator
2024-252 yrs

Tampa Bay Buccaneers
Offensive Coordinator
20261 yr
Team Info
| Season | Role | Team | Record | HC | OC | DC | QB1 | QB2 | RB1 | WR/TE 1 | WR/TE 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Offensive Coordinator | TB | — | Todd Bowles | Zac Robinson | Todd Bowles | Baker Mayfield(5.00) | Jalon Daniels(4.00) | Bucky Irving(8.00) | Emeka Egbuka(6.00) | Chris Godwin(8.00) |
| 2025 | Offensive Coordinator | ATL | 8-9 | Raheem Morris | Zac Robinson | Jeff Ulbrich | Kirk Cousins(8.75) | Michael Penix Jr.(8.50) | Bijan Robinson(17.00) | Drake London(12.00) | Kyle Pitts(17.00) |
| 2024 | Offensive Coordinator | ATL | 8-9 | Raheem Morris | Zac Robinson | Jimmy Lake | Kirk Cousins(14.00) | Michael Penix Jr.(3.50) | Bijan Robinson(17.00) | Drake London(16.00) | Darnell Mooney(15.75) |
| 2023 | Passing Game Coordinator/Quarterbacks | LA | 10-7 | Sean McVay | Mike LaFleur | Raheem Morris | Matthew Stafford(14.75) | Carson Wentz(1.25) | Kyren Williams(12.00) | Puka Nacua(16.75) | Cooper Kupp(11.50) |
| 2022 | Passing Game Coordinator/Quarterbacks | LA | 5-12 | Sean McVay | Liam Coen | Raheem Morris | Matthew Stafford(8.75) | Baker Mayfield(5.00) | Cam Akers(13.75) | Cooper Kupp(9.00) | Tyler Higbee(17.00) |
Coach Impact
Note: only calculated for first year upon arrival — take results with a grain of salt.

Los Angeles Rams (2022–2023)
Passing Game Coordinator/Quarterbacks(Promoted — was Asst. Quarterbacks here)
Promoted within team — delta reflects year-over-year change
Playbook Fingerprint
↑Play Action% +14.2%98↓4th Down Go% -9.8%2↑TE Tgt% +7.9%91
| Before (2021) | First Year (2022) | Delta | |
|---|---|---|---|
| OFFENSE | |||
| Scripted EPA | 0.05270 | -0.00348 | ▼ -0.05536 |
| RZ P/V | 5.375 | 5.375 | ▼ -0.048 |
| 3&Out% | 27.8%67 | 36.9%16 | ▲ +9.1%6 |
| Penalty EPA | 2.731 | 2.529 | ▼ -0.251 |
| Pass EPA | 0.17587 | -0.08714 | ▼ -0.2622 |
| Rush EPA | -0.08142 | -0.04066 | ▲ +0.04168 |
| xRY | 4.1358 | 4.4086 | ▲ +0.2786 |
| RYOE | -0.2817 | -0.0927 | ▲ +0.1961 |
| YAC OEX | 0.1930 | 0.2634 | ▲ +0.0752 |
| xYAC OEX | 0.5690 | -0.2428 | ▼ -0.807 |

Atlanta Falcons (2024–2025)
Offensive Coordinator
Playbook Fingerprint
↑WR Tgt% +26.8%100↑11 Personnel% +69.8%100↓12 Personnel% -33.1%0
| Before (2023) | First Year (2024) | Delta | |
|---|---|---|---|
| OFFENSE | |||
| Scripted EPA | -0.01046 | 0.09980 | ▲ +0.10976 |
| RZ P/V | 4.34 | 5.260 | ▲ +0.995 |
| 3&Out% | 36.5%18 | 18.9%100 | ▼ -17.6%100 |
| Penalty EPA | 3.436 | -10.91 | ▼ -14.393 |
| Pass EPA | -0.02727 | 0.06154 | ▲ +0.08875 |
| Rush EPA | -0.13019 | 0.03594 | ▲ +0.16598 |
| xRY | 4.0341 | 3.9636 | ▼ -0.0748 |
| RYOE | 0.1751 | 0.6483 | ▲ +0.4780 |
| YAC OEX | 1.0591 | 0.8381 | ▼ -0.2329 |
| xYAC OEX | -0.3125 | 0.1060 | ▲ +0.4180 |

Tampa Bay Buccaneers (2026)
Offensive Coordinator
Playbook Fingerprint
↓Pass Rate OEX -0.077↓4th Down Go% -6.2%8↓Low PC% -6.8%83
| Before (2025) | First Year (2026) | Delta | |
|---|---|---|---|
| OFFENSE | |||
| Scripted EPA | 0.06873 | -0.2273 | ▼ -0.2952 |
| RZ P/V | 5.045 | 4.719 | ▼ -0.326 |
| 3&Out% | 27.6%68 | 38.2%10 | ▲ +10.6%3 |
| Penalty EPA | 8.967 | 6.254 | ▼ -2.758 |
| Pass EPA | 0.03748 | -0.1534 | ▼ -0.1905 |
| Rush EPA | -0.08441 | -0.01477 | ▲ +0.07081 |
| xRY | 4.0443 | 4.1052 | ▲ +0.0763 |
| RYOE | -0.3213 | 0.9995 | ▲ +1.3198 |
| YAC OEX | 0.7475 | -0.0512 | ▼ -0.796 |
| xYAC OEX | 0.4786 | 0.5991 | ▲ +0.1262 |
Coaching Signature
Low RPOHigh Pre-Snap MotionRun-Heavy (vs Expected)Strong Run GameHigh xFP ConcentrationWR-Heavy TargetsSlow PaceConservative on 4th DownStrong Red Zone OffenseLight 12 Personnel
Player Impacts
Skill positions only (QB/RB/WR/TE), min 4 adj. games per qualifying season. Baselines use the 1–2 seasons immediately before the coach took over.
👥
Upcoming Reunions (2026)
Players this coach has worked with before — projected on the 2026 roster. No FP/G shown until the season is played.
Tampa Bay Buccaneers· Offensive Coordinator| QB | Baker Mayfield | Returning | Last paired: LA 2022–2023 (Passing Game Coordinator/Quarterbacks) |
| WR | David Sills | FA from ATL | Last paired: ATL 2024–2025 (Offensive Coordinator) |

Los Angeles Rams (2022–2023)
Passing Game Coordinator/Quarterbacks
First year under coach dropped ≥ 25% from a meaningful prior baseline (≥10 FP/G).
| RB | Darrell Henderson | 7.02022 FP/G · 9.3 gp | 11.8Baseline | -40.2% |
| QB | Matthew Stafford | 12.52022 FP/G · 8.8 gp | 18.5Baseline | -32.4% |

Atlanta Falcons (2024–2025)
Offensive Coordinator
Personal-best FP/G seasons set under this coach (must clear pre-coach peak).
| WR | Drake London | 14.42024 FP/G · 16.0 gp | 8.9Prev Best | +62.5% |
| RB | Bijan Robinson | 19.52025 FP/G · 17.0 gp | 12.8Prev Best | +52.5% |

Tampa Bay Buccaneers (2026)
Offensive Coordinator
Personal-best FP/G seasons set under this coach (must clear pre-coach peak).
| RB | Bucky Irving | 15.42026 FP/G · 8.0 gp | 13.6Prev Best | +13.7% |
Core Efficiency - Offensive
Pass/Rush Splits - Offensive
| Year | Role | Team | % Pass | Pass EPA | Pass Succ% | Pass SOS | xYAC OEX | YAC OEX | % RB Rush | Rush EPA | Rush Succ% | Rush SOS | xRY | RYOE | % QB Rush | QB Rush EPA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | OC | TB | 49.7% | -0.153 | 38.1% | -0.050 | 0.59 | -0.05 | 44.1% | -0.014 | 43.9% | 0.010 | 4.10 | 0.99 | 6.2% | 0.361 |
| 2025 | OC | ATL | 55.8% | 0.020 | 45.2% | 0.018 | 0.39 | 0.70 | 42.1% | -0.062 | 41.5% | -0.006 | 4.07 | 0.68 | 2.1% | 0.398 |
| 2024 | OC | ATL | 55.2% | 0.061 | 47.8% | -0.011 | 0.10 | 0.83 | 43.2% | 0.035 | 49.0% | -0.004 | 3.96 | 0.64 | 1.6% | -0.451 |
| 2023 | Coord. | LA | 57.6% | 0.071 | 45.2% | -0.004 | 0.16 | 0.88 | 39.3% | -0.008 | 43.9% | 0.022 | 4.31 | 0.24 | 3.1% | 0.297 |
| 2022 | Coord. | LA | 60.5% | -0.087 | 43.4% | -0.009 | -0.24 | 0.26 | 35.3% | -0.040 | 37.6% | 0.009 | 4.40 | -0.09 | 4.3% | 0.040 |
Scheme
| Year | Role | Team | Shotgun% | Under Center % | RPO% | PA% | Motion% | 1R% | Horiz% | Screen% | WR Tgt% | RB Tgt% | TE Tgt% | 11 Pers | 12 Pers | 13 Pers | 21 Pers | XFP Conc |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | OC | TB | 46.8% | 53.2% | — | — | 63.6% | — | — | — | 62.7% | 20.4% | 16.4% | — | — | — | — | 56.2% |
| 2025 | OC | ATL | 70.8% | 30.1% | 3.7% | 18.4% | 64.8% | 64.0% | 48.2% | 8.8% | 52.5% | 22.8% | 24.5% | 45.6% | 37.5% | 7.0% | 9.3% | 67.8% |
| 2024 | OC | ATL | 70.4% | 29.6% | 1.5% | 13.8% | 54.3% | 64.3% | 50.8% | 8.5% | 68.1% | 15.7% | 16.1% | 87.1% | 9.4% | 0.3% | 2.5% | 65.8% |
| 2023 | Coord. | LA | 38.3% | 61.7% | 3.2% | 17.3% | 58.8% | 60.2% | 48.5% | 10.2% | 71.7% | 12.3% | 15.7% | 95.1% | 4.8% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 66.9% |
| 2022 | Coord. | LA | 27.1% | 72.9% | 5.4% | 33.2% | 32.5% | 50.2% | 53.4% | 11.7% | 64.2% | 12.2% | 23.4% | 91.7% | 6.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 58.1% |
Tendencies
| Year | Role | Team | Plays/G | No-Huddle% | Plays/G OEX | Low PC% | Avg SFP | Called Pass% | Called Pass OEX | 4th Go% | 2pt% | Blowout CP% | Blownout CP% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | OC | TB | 61.4 | 7.1% | -0.9 | 41.1% | 32.0 | 52.3% | -10.0% | 12.5% | 0.0% | 16.7% | — |
| 2025 | OC | ATL | 60.7 | 11.1% | -0.5 | 39.7% | 30.1 | 56.6% | -6.1% | 17.7% | 11.8% | 11.9% | 75.7% |
| 2024 | OC | ATL | 62.9 | 14.6% | 0.5 | 26.9% | 28.0 | 55.5% | -8.1% | 27.5% | 7.7% | 29.6% | 65.5% |
| 2023 | Coord. | LA | 63.8 | 11.0% | -0.1 | 40.0% | 28.6 | 58.7% | -2.7% | 13.1% | 11.1% | 33.9% | 71.2% |
| 2022 | Coord. | LA | 58.1 | 11.4% | -0.3 | 46.4% | 26.4 | 61.9% | -3.1% | 9.2% | 0.0% | 46.2% | 78.3% |
XFP Summary
| Season | Role | Team | Type | GP | XFP | FP | XFP/G | FP/G | OEX% | % XFP | % FP | RZ XFP/G | RZ FP/G | RZ OEX% | % RZ XFP | % RZ FP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Offensive Coordinator | TB | QB Pass | 8 | 68.5 | 53.2 | 8.6 | 6.7 | -22.3% | — | — | 2.9 | 2.9 | +1.6% | — | — |
| 2026 | Offensive Coordinator | TB | QB Rush | 8 | 29.3 | 25.0 | 3.7 | 3.1 | -14.6% | 7.0% | 6.2% | 1.4 | 1.1 | -18.9% | 10.4% | 8.1% |
| 2026 | Offensive Coordinator | TB | RB Rush | 8 | 127.3 | 151.7 | 15.9 | 19.0 | +19.2% | 30.3% | 37.6% | 4.7 | 5.9 | +27.2% | 34.8% | 42.0% |
| 2026 | Offensive Coordinator | TB | RB Rec | 8 | 47.0 | 38.9 | 5.9 | 4.9 | -17.3% | 11.2% | 9.6% | 2.0 | 2.2 | +12.4% | 14.7% | 15.7% |
| 2026 | Offensive Coordinator | TB | WR/TE Rec | 8 | 210.1 | 176.9 | 26.3 | 22.1 | -15.8% | 50.1% | 43.9% | 5.1 | 3.7 | -27.3% | 38.3% | 26.5% |
| 2026 | Offensive Coordinator | TB | WR/TE Rush | 5 | 5.9 | 10.9 | 1.2 | 2.2 | +85.8% | 1.4% | 2.7% | 0.4 | 1.8 | +365.5% | 1.8% | 7.8% |
